Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Staff Contacts | Affiliates | Home RSS
 
 
 

Junior Show

August 28, 2013
Daily Press

JUNIOR SHOW - HORTICULTURE - 5 OR MORE VEG GARDEN VARITIES

1st - Matthew Bush

1st - Mya Engdahl

1st - Aaron Rosendahl

1st - Kaylyn Gustafson

1st - Rebecca Havelka

2nd - Alyssa A Allard

2nd - Yvonne Chenier

2nd - Wesley Barron

2nd - Alesha Gustafson

2nd - Jordan Gustafson

3rd - Tucker Barron

3rd - Mitchell Barron

JUNIOR SHOW - HORTICULTURE - FIELD CROPS/COMMERCIAL GARDEN

1st - Caitlyn Havelka

1st - Matthew T Havelka

1st - Rebecca Havelka

JUNIOR SHOW - HORTICULTURE - FRUITS

1st - Matthew Bush

1st - Tucker Barron

1st - Mitchell Barron

2nd - Wesley Barron

JUNIOR SHOW - HORTICULTURE - TERRARIUM OR DISH GARDEN

1st - Brittany Salmi

JUNIOR SHOW - HORTICULTURE - POTTED PLANTS

1st - Alesha Gustafson

2nd - Kaylyn Gustafson

3rd - Jordan Gustafson

JUNIOR SHOW - HORTICULTURE - FLOR ARR/CUT GRDN FLWRS IN CON

1st - Brittany Salmi

1st - Tucker Barron

1st - Alesha Gustafson

1st - Jordan Gustafson

1st - Kaylyn Gustafson

1st - Rebecca Havelka

2nd - Wesley Barron

JUNIOR SHOW - EDUCATIONAL EXHIBITS - EARTH, WATER AND AIR

2nd - Jordan Gustafson

JUNIOR SHOW - EDUCATIONAL EXHIBITS - HEALTH MANAGMENT

1st - Matthew Bush

JUNIOR SHOW - EDUCATIONAL EXHIBITS - NUTRITION/MENU PLANNING

1st - Rebecca Havelka

2nd - Tucker Barron

2nd - Wesley Barron

JUNIOR SHOW - EDUCATIONAL EXHIBITS - FOOD PRESERVATION

2nd - Tucker Barron

2nd - Wesley Barron

JUNIOR SHOW - EDUCATIONAL EXHIBITS - SER LRNG/COMM SER PROJECT

1st - Mitchell Barron

2nd - Martina Jacobson

JUNIOR SHOW - WOODWORKING - HOUSEHOLD ARTICLE ATTACH PAT

2nd - Parker Johnson

3rd - Karlena Houle

JUNIOR SHOW - WOODWORKING - WOOD CRAFT

1st - Parker Johnson

2nd - Tucker Barron

2nd - Alesha Gustafson

3rd - Brittany Salmi

3rd - LeAnn L Salmi

3rd - Jordan Gustafson

JUNIOR SHOW - WOODWORKING - WOOD BURNING

1st - Karlena Houle

1st - Jocelyn Portice

2nd - Alyssa A Allard

3rd - Tucker Barron

JUNIOR SHOW - CRAFTS - LEATHER CRAFT

2nd - Alesha Gustafson

JUNIOR SHOW - CRAFTS - NATURE CRAFT

2nd - Tucker Barron

2nd - Jordan Gustafson

JUNIOR SHOW - CRAFTS - SCRAP CRAFT

1st - Emily Contreras

1st - Taylor Downs

1st - Cheyenne Graves

1st - Caitlyn Havelka

1st - Lori Mattson

1st - Sydney McInnis

1st - Kristin Riley

1st - LeAnn L Salmi

1st - Esther A Scarcelli

1st - Taylor Schone

1st - Alexis Walther

1st - Frankie Mattson

1st - Tucker Barron

1st - Alesha Gustafson

1st - Jordan Gustafson

1st - Rebecca Havelka

2nd - Lexi Chaillier

2nd - Bailey Downs

2nd - Kaylee Hoffart

2nd - Mira Miller

2nd - Whitney Riley

2nd - Brittany Salmi

2nd - Zeke Strand

2nd - Marissa Immel

3rd - Pierce Mayville

JUNIOR SHOW - CRAFTS - DECORATIVE CAKES

1st - Alesha Gustafson

JUNIOR SHOW - CREATIVE ARTS - BASKET MAKING

1st - Taylor Schone

JUNIOR SHOW - CREATIVE ARTS - BEADWORK

1st - Jayger LaMarch

1st - Taylor Schone

2nd - Lexi Chaillier

2nd - Lisette LaFave

2nd - Zeke Strand

JUNIOR SHOW - CREATIVE ARTS - CENTERPIECES

1st - Alesha Gustafson

1st - Rebecca Havelka

2nd - Jordan Gustafson

JUNIOR SHOW - CREATIVE ARTS - PAINT ITEMS CERAMIC,WOOD,GLASS

1st - Esther A Scarcelli

1st - Frankie Mattson

1st - Jordan Gustafson

1st - Kaylyn Gustafson

2nd - Whitney Riley

2nd - Marissa Immel

3rd - Sydney McInnis

3rd - Adele Gendron

JUNIOR SHOW - CREATIVE ARTS - CERAMIC PAINTED

1st - LeAnn L Salmi

1st - Alesha Gustafson

2nd - Dawson J Mayville

JUNIOR SHOW - CREATIVE ARTS - DECORATIONS

1st - Lexi Chaillier

1st - Emily Contreras

1st - Cheyenne Graves

1st - Caitlyn Havelka

1st - Parker Johnson

1st - Brittany Salmi

1st - Rebecca Havelka

2nd - Paige Chaillier

2nd - Taylor Downs

2nd - Lillian Gendron

2nd - Martina Jacobson

2nd - Mira Miller

2nd - Whitney Riley

2nd - Gavin Sommers

2nd - Ashley L Sylvester

2nd - Timothy Sylvester

2nd - Alexis Walther

2nd - Marissa Immel

2nd - Alesha Gustafson

2nd - Laura Sliva

3rd - Zeke Strand

3rd - Jordan Gustafson

JUNIOR SHOW - CREATIVE ARTS - FIBER ARTS

1st - Emily Contreras

1st - Malary Hiney

1st - Sydney McInnis

1st - Mira Miller

1st - Kristin Riley

1st - Whitney Riley

1st - Evelyn Gendron

2nd - Bailey Downs

2nd - Lillian Gendron

2nd - Lori Mattson

2nd - Alexis Walther

2nd - Marissa Immel

2nd - Frankie Mattson

3rd - Katie Immel

JUNIOR SHOW - CREATIVE ARTS - GLASS

1st - Taylor Downs

1st - Cheyenne Graves

1st - Caitlyn Havelka

1st - Mira Miller

1st - Whitney Riley

1st - Marissa Immel

1st - Frankie Mattson

1st - Pierce Mayville

2nd - Emily Contreras

2nd - Lillian Gendron

2nd - Parker Johnson

2nd - Lisette LaFave

2nd - Kristin Riley

2nd - Adele Gendron

JUNIOR SHOW - CREATIVE ARTS - MOBILES

1st - Lexi Chaillier

1st - Martina Jacobson

1st - Parker Johnson

1st - Jayger LaMarch

1st - Laura Sliva

1st - Alison Sommers

1st - Ashley L Sylvester

1st - Timothy Sylvester

2nd - Paige Chaillier

2nd - Sawyer LaMarch

2nd - Gavin Sommers

JUNIOR SHOW - CREATIVE ARTS - MACRAME

2nd - Taylor Schone

JUNIOR SHOW - CREATIVE ARTS - SCRAPBOOKING

1st - Alyssa A Allard

1st - Alesha Gustafson

1st - Jordan Gustafson

1st - Kaylyn Gustafson

2nd - Emily Contreras

2nd - Lillian Gendron

3rd - Lori Mattson

JUNIOR SHOW - LANGUAGE ARTS - POETRY

1st - Tucker Barron

1st - Wesley Barron

1st - Dawson J Mayville

2nd - Jordan Gustafson

JUNIOR SHOW - LANGUAGE ARTS - CREATIVE WRITING

1st - Parker Johnson

1st - Marissa LaPorte

1st - Katie Immel

1st - Tucker Barron

1st - Jordan Gustafson

2nd - Wesley Barron

2nd - Alesha Gustafson

JUNIOR SHOW - LANGUAGE ARTS - ESSAY

2nd - Dawson J Mayville

2nd - Alesha Gustafson

JUNIOR SHOW - LANGUAGE ARTS - PORTFOLIO DEVELOPMENT

1st - Caitlyn Havelka

1st - Brittany Salmi

1st - LeAnn L Salmi

1st - Rebecca Havelka

JUNIOR SHOW - VISUAL ARTS - ART (OIL, ACRYLIC)

1st - Taylor Donovan

1st - Jocelyn Portice

2nd - Brittany Salmi

JUNIOR SHOW - VISUAL ARTS - ART (PASTEL)

2nd - Lillian Gendron

3rd - Katie Kleikamp

JUNIOR SHOW - VISUAL ARTS - SCULPTURE

2nd - Jordan Gustafson

JUNIOR SHOW - VISUAL ARTS - CLAY POTTERY

3rd - Alesha Gustafson

JUNIOR SHOW - PHOTOGRAPHY - PHOTO STORY/GRPING 3 OR MORE

1st - Kaylyn Gustafson

1st - Rebecca Havelka

2nd - Jordan Gustafson

JUNIOR SHOW - PHOTOGRAPHY - SINGLE ENLARGEMENT (BL & WH)

1st - Esther A Scarcelli

1st - Valerie Viau

1st - Rebecca Havelka

2nd - Samantha Broeders

2nd - Karly Wigand

2nd - Kaylyn Gustafson

3rd - Kassidy Wigand

3rd - Alesha Gustafson

JUNIOR SHOW - PHOTOGRAPHY - SINGLE ENLARGEMENT (PEOPLE)

1st - Parker Johnson

1st - Taylor Schone

1st - Michaela Marks

1st - Adrianna Nance

2nd - LeAnn L Salmi

2nd - Heidi Mitchell

3rd - Esther A Scarcelli

3rd - Matthew T Havelka

JUNIOR SHOW - PHOTOGRAPHY - SINGLE ENLARGEMENT (ANIMAL)

1st - Samantha Broeders

1st - Malary Hiney

1st - Alesha Gustafson

2nd - Alyssa A Allard

2nd - Parker Johnson

2nd - Valerie Viau

2nd - Matthew T Havelka

2nd - Michaela Marks

3rd - Brittany Salmi

3rd - Esther A Scarcelli

3rd - Karly Wigand

JUNIOR SHOW - PHOTOGRAPHY - SINGLE ENLARGEMENT (ANY OTHER)

1st - Valerie Viau

1st - Kassidy Wigand

1st - Matthew T Havelka

1st - Adrianna Nance

2nd - Brittany Salmi

2nd - LeAnn L Salmi

2nd - Taylor Schone

2nd - Heidi Mitchell

2nd - Alesha Gustafson

2nd - Kaylyn Gustafson

2nd - Rebecca Havelka

2nd - Michaela Marks

3rd - Samantha Broeders

3rd - Parker Johnson

3rd - Karly Wigand

JUNIOR SHOW - CLOTHING & TEXTILES - SEWING (WEARING APPAREL)

1st - Ainsley Bonevelle

1st - Taylor Downs

1st - Cheyenne Graves

1st - Caitlyn Havelka

1st - Alexis Walther

1st - Fiona Wing

1st - Rebecca Havelka

2nd - Lori Mattson

2nd - Whitney Riley

JUNIOR SHOW - CLOTHING & TEXTILES - SEWING (OTHER)

1st - Ainsley Bonevelle

1st - Peyton Bonevelle

1st - Lexi Chaillier

1st - Emily Contreras

1st - Cheyenne Graves

1st - Kaylee Hoffart

1st - Jayger LaMarch

1st - Sawyer LaMarch

1st - Mira Miller

1st - Kristin Riley

1st - Whitney Riley

1st - Taylor Schone

1st - Laura Sliva

1st - Alison Sommers

1st - Fiona Wing

1st - Katie Immel

2nd - Paige Chaillier

2nd - Martina Jacobson

2nd - Lori Mattson

2nd - Gavin Sommers

2nd - Zeke Strand

2nd - Alexis Walther

2nd - Evelyn Gendron

3rd - Ashley L Sylvester

JUNIOR SHOW - CLOTHING & TEXTILES - SEWING (TOYS,TOY ACCESSORIES)

1st - Rebecca Havelka

JUNIOR SHOW - CLOTHING & TEXTILES - NO SEW FABRIC ARTICLE

1st - Morgan Gerow

2nd - Hannah Edington

2nd - Malary Hiney

2nd - Alesha Gustafson

3rd - Kaylee Hoffart

3rd - Jordan Gustafson

JUNIOR SHOW - CLOTHING & TEXTILES - FABRIC- APPLIQUE, PAINT, PRINT

3rd - Alesha Gustafson

JUNIOR SHOW - CLOTHING & TEXTILES - FABRIC DYEING

1st - Peyton Bonevelle

1st - Emily Contreras

1st - Bailey Downs

1st - Lillian Gendron

1st - Brittany Salmi

1st - Katie Immel

1st - Marissa Immel

1st - Frankie Mattson

2nd - Adele Gendron

JUNIOR SHOW - CLOTHING & TEXTILES - WEAVING

1st - Whitney Riley

1st - Brittany Salmi

1st - Matthew Swanson

2nd - Taylor Schone

JUNIOR SHOW - CLOTHING & TEXTILES - QUILTING

1st - John Hansen

1st - Natalie Hansen

1st - Caitlyn Havelka

1st - Lindsay Kozikowski

1st - Mira Miller

1st - Kristin Riley

1st - Alexis Walther

1st - Rebecca Havelka

2nd - Taylor Schone

2nd - Evelyn Gendron

3rd - Peyton Bonevelle

JUNIOR SHOW - NEEDLEWORK - CROCHETED ITEM

1st - Taylor Schone

JUNIOR SHOW - NEEDLEWORK - EMBROIDERY, CREWEL, CROSS STCH

1st - Rebecca Havelka

JUNIOR SHOW - NEEDLEWORK - LATCH HOOKING

1st - Rebecca Havelka

JUNIOR SHOW - FOOD - COOKIES (4 OF ONE KIND)

1st - Alesha Gustafson

1st - Jordan Gustafson

1st - Adrianna Nance

2nd - Parker Johnson

2nd - Halle Potvin

JUNIOR SHOW - FOOD - BARS (4 OF ONE KIND)

1st - Parker Johnson

1st - Ashley Kane

1st - Alesha Gustafson

1st - Jordan Gustafson

1st - Adrianna Nance

2nd - Mya Engdahl

JUNIOR SHOW - FOOD - BREAD (SM LOAF OR 4 ROLLS)

1st - Alyssa A Allard

1st - Ariel Cousineau

1st - Parker Johnson

1st - Michaela Marks

2nd - Halle Potvin

JUNIOR SHOW - FOOD - MUFFINS (4 OF ONE KIND)

1st - Alesha Gustafson

1st - Kaylyn Gustafson

1st - Michaela Marks

JUNIOR SHOW - FOOD - PASTRY (4" OR 6")

1st - Adrianna Nance

JUNIOR SHOW - FOOD PRESERVATION - FOOD PRESERVATION, PRES CANNER

1st - Heidi Mitchell

1st - Laci Mitchell

2nd - Matthew Bush

JUNIOR SHOW - FOOD PRESERVATION - FOOD PRESERVATION, WATER BATH

1st - Tucker Barron

1st - Wesley Barron

1st - Heidi Mitchell

1st - Laci Mitchell

3rd - Morgan Gerow

JUNIOR SHOW - FOOD PRESERVATION - FOOD PRESERVATION, DEHYDRATION

1st - Wesley Barron

2nd - Tucker Barron

2nd - Mitchell Barron

JUNIOR SHOW - FOOD PRESERVATION - SPECIALTY PRODUCT, SYRUP

1st - Tucker Barron

1st - Mitchell Barron

1st - Wesley Barron

JUNIOR SHOW - FOOD PRESERVATION - SPECIALTY PRODUCT, ANY OTHER

2nd - Morgan Gerow

JUNIOR SHOW - CLUB COMP "OUR AGRICULTURAL HE - CLUB COMPETITION

1st - Morgan Anderson

1st - Jobs for Americas Graduates

1st - LeAnn L Salmi

1st - Leanne Strand

1st - Lenita Scholer

JUNIOR SHOW - YTH BUSINESS PLANS & VENTURES - HIGH SCHOOL (GRADES 9-12)

1st - James Ayotte

JUNIOR SHOW - YTH BUSINESS PLANS & VENTURES - MIDDLE SCHOOL (GRADES 5-8)

1st - James Ayotte

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web