Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Staff Contacts | Affiliates | Home RSS
 
 
 

Junior Beef

August 28, 2013
Daily Press

JUNIOR BEEF - FITTING AND SHOWMANSHIP - FTG & SHOWMANSHP 17-19

1st - Nathan Dalgord

1st - Owen DeVooght

1st - Taylor Granquist

1st - Autumn Martin

1st - Skhlyer Simpson

1st - Samantha Gagne

1st - Mason Wallace

1st - Autam Wery

1st - Joshua D Granquist

2nd - Craig DeVooght

2nd - Courtney Gypp

2nd - Brianna L Hoy

2nd - Meghan McCarthy

2nd - Madelyn Sankovitch

2nd - Casey Wilson

2nd - James Love

2nd - Alexis Berube

2nd - Caitlyn Fishell

2nd - Morgan Bruce

2nd - Michaela Marks

2nd - Chelsea Turcotte

JUNIOR BEEF - FITTING AND SHOWMANSHIP - FTG & SHOWMANSHP 15-16

1st - Allison Chenier

1st - Allen Dalgord

1st - Taylor Miller

1st - Brittney Moore

1st - Joshua Thoney

1st - Jordyn VanPortfliet

1st - Chase Wehner

2nd - Mason Bruce

2nd - Victoria Lauren

2nd - Kelsi Stapleton

2nd - Bobbie Ann Love

2nd - Sasha Berube

2nd - Adrianna Nance

JUNIOR BEEF - FITTING AND SHOWMANSHIP - FTG & SHOWMANSHP 13-14

1st - Evan Dalgord

1st - Taylor Ehnis

1st - Justin Ernest

1st - Caitlyn Gimler

1st - Beau Thoney

1st - Waylon Rondeau

1st - Sarah Granquist

1st - Levi Lauren

1st - Lori Wardynski

2nd - Christian Bollon

2nd - Faith Bollon

2nd - Zach Cameron

2nd - Cody Campbell

2nd - Hunter Collins

2nd - Michael Cronick III

2nd - Bailey J DeYoung

2nd - Riley Delaurelle

2nd - Bethany Grandskog

2nd - Matthew Granskog

2nd - Stosh Reinhardt

2nd - Cory Wilson

2nd - Laci Mitchell

2nd - Angel Kleiman

2nd - Katherine Marks

JUNIOR BEEF - FITTING AND SHOWMANSHIP - FTG & SHOWMANSHP 11-12

1st - Brenna Bruce

1st - Collin Carlson

1st - Jacob Carlson

1st - Brooke Dalgord

1st - Sadie Granskog

1st - Cole Gustafson

1st - Jace Moker

2nd - Chad Dahl

2nd - Reid Delaurelle

2nd - Hannah Graham

2nd - Luke Gustafson

2nd - Damion M Hanson

2nd - Addie Rondeau

JUNIOR BEEF - FITTING AND SHOWMANSHIP - FTG & SHOWMANSHIP 9-10

1st - Matthew Bush

1st - Vivanne Collins

1st - Daniel Granskog

1st - Allison Gustafson

1st - Heidi Mitchell

JUNIOR BEEF - FITTING AND SHOWMANSHIP - GR CHAMPION FITTING & SHOWMAN

1st - Nathan Dalgord

JUNIOR BEEF - FITTING AND SHOWMANSHIP - RES CHAMPION FITTING & SHOWMAN

1st - Joshua Thoney

JUNIOR BEEF - HEREFORD - JR HEIFER CALF 3/1-4/30/13

1st - Brianna L Hoy

2nd - Austin Serotzke

3rd - Alexis Berube

JUNIOR BEEF - HEREFORD - Junior Heifer Calf 1/1-2/29/13

1st - Courtney Gypp

JUNIOR BEEF - HEREFORD - SR HFR CALF 9/1-10/31/12

1st - Michaela Marks

JUNIOR BEEF - HEREFORD - CHAMPION HEIFER CALF

1st - Michaela Marks

JUNIOR BEEF - HEREFORD - SUMMER YRLG HFR 5/1-6/3-/12

1st - Kaycee Granquist

JUNIOR BEEF - HEREFORD - JR YRLG HFR 3/1-4/30/12

1st - Skhlyer Simpson

2nd - Courtney Gypp

3rd - Kaycee Granquist

JUNIOR BEEF - HEREFORD - JR YRLG HFR 1/1-2/28/12

1st - Michaela Marks

2nd - Courtney Gypp

3rd - Allen Dalgord

JUNIOR BEEF - HEREFORD - JR CHAMPION FEMALE

1st - Michaela Marks

JUNIOR BEEF - HEREFORD - 2 YR OLD HFR, 1/1-8/31/11

1st - Alexis Berube

JUNIOR BEEF - HEREFORD - SENIOR CHAMPION

1st - Alexis Berube

JUNIOR BEEF - HEREFORD - COW & LAST CALF BORN

1st - Brianna L Hoy

2nd - Alexis Berube

3rd - Alexis Berube

JUNIOR BEEF - HEREFORD - GRAND CHAMPION FEMALE

1st - Michaela Marks

JUNIOR BEEF - HEREFORD - RESERVE CHAMPION FEMALE

1st - Michaela Marks

JUNIOR BEEF - HEREFORD - PAIR OF FEMALES

1st - Michaela Marks

2nd - Alexis Berube

JUNIOR BEEF - HEREFORD - JR BULL CALF 5/1-6/30/13

1st - Austin Serotzke

JUNIOR BEEF - HEREFORD - JR BULL CALF 3/1-4/30/13

1st - Austin Serotzke

JUNIOR BEEF - HEREFORD - CHAMPION BULL

1st - Austin Serotzke

JUNIOR BEEF - HEREFORD - RESERVE CHAMPION BULL

1st - Austin Serotzke

JUNIOR BEEF - SIMMENTAL - JR HEIFER CALF 5/1- 6/30/13

1st - Lori Wardynski

JUNIOR BEEF - SIMMENTAL - JR HEIFER CALF 3/1 - 4/30/13

1st - Lori Wardynski

JUNIOR BEEF - SIMMENTAL - CHAMPION HFR CALF (CLASS 294-8

1st - Lori Wardynski

JUNIOR BEEF - SIMMENTAL - SUMMER YRLNG HFR 5/1-6/30/12

1st - Lori Wardynski

JUNIOR BEEF - SIMMENTAL - JR YRLG HFR 3/1-4/30/12

1st - Lori Wardynski

JUNIOR BEEF - SIMMENTAL - JR YRLG HFR 1/1-2/28/12

1st - Lori Wardynski

JUNIOR BEEF - SIMMENTAL - JR CHAMPION FEMALE

1st - Lori Wardynski

JUNIOR BEEF - SIMMENTAL - SENIOR CHAMPION

1st - John Cook

JUNIOR BEEF - SIMMENTAL - COW & LAST CALF BORN

1st - Lori Wardynski

JUNIOR BEEF - SIMMENTAL - GRAND CHAMPION FEMALE

1st - Lori Wardynski

JUNIOR BEEF - SIMMENTAL - RESERVE CHAMPION FEMALE

1st - Lori Wardynski

JUNIOR BEEF - SIMMENTAL - PAIR OF FEMALES

1st - Lori Wardynski

JUNIOR BEEF - LIMOUSIN - 2 YR OLD HFR 1/1- 8/31/11

1st - Karena M Latendresse

JUNIOR BEEF - BLACK ANGUS - JR HEIFER CALF 5/1-6/30/13

1st - Levi Lauren

2nd - Dylan Draze

JUNIOR BEEF - BLACK ANGUS - JR HEIFER CALF 3/1-4/30/13

1st - Waylon Rondeau

2nd - Addie Rondeau

3rd - Emily Draze

JUNIOR BEEF - BLACK ANGUS - SUMMER YRLG HFR 5/1-6/30/12

1st - Waylon Rondeau

2nd - Addie Rondeau

JUNIOR BEEF - BLACK ANGUS - JR YRLG HFR 3/1-4/30/12

1st - Brooke Dalgord

JUNIOR BEEF - BLACK ANGUS - JUNIOR CHAMPION FEMALE

1st - Brooke Dalgord

JUNIOR BEEF - BLACK ANGUS - 2 YEAR OLD HFR 1/1-8/31/11

1st - Addie Rondeau

JUNIOR BEEF - BLACK ANGUS - SENIOR CHAMPION

1st - Addie Rondeau

JUNIOR BEEF - BLACK ANGUS - COW & LAST CALF BORN

1st - Waylon Rondeau

2nd - Levi Lauren

3rd - Addie Rondeau

JUNIOR BEEF - BLACK ANGUS - GRAND CHAMPION FEMALE

1st - Waylon Rondeau

JUNIOR BEEF - BLACK ANGUS - RESERVE CHAMPION FEMALE

1st - Brooke Dalgord

JUNIOR BEEF - BLACK ANGUS - PAIR OF FEMALES

1st - Waylon Rondeau

2nd - Addie Rondeau

JUNIOR BEEF - BLACK ANGUS - JR BULL CALF 3/1-4/30/12

1st - Addie Rondeau

JUNIOR BEEF - BLACK ANGUS - CHAMPION BULL

1st - Addie Rondeau

JUNIOR BEEF - SHORTHORN - COW & LAST CALF BORN

1st - Lori Wardynski

JUNIOR BEEF - SHORTHORN - CHAMPION BULL

1st - Hannah Graham

JUNIOR BEEF - SHORTHORN - RESERVE CHAMPION BULL

1st - Matthew Bush

JUNIOR BEEF - ALL OTHER BREEDS - JR HEIFER CALF 5/1-6/30/13

1st - Ashley E Rice

2nd - Kelsi Stapleton

JUNIOR BEEF - ALL OTHER BREEDS - JR HFR CALF 3/1-4/30/13

1st - Matthew Bush

2nd - Dylan Draze

JUNIOR BEEF - ALL OTHER BREEDS - JR HFR CALF 1/1-2/29/13

1st - Stosh Reinhardt

JUNIOR BEEF - ALL OTHER BREEDS - SR HFR CALF 11/1-12/31/12

1st - John Hammar

JUNIOR BEEF - ALL OTHER BREEDS - SR HFR CALF 9/1-10/31/12

1st - John Hammar

JUNIOR BEEF - ALL OTHER BREEDS - CHAMPION HFR CALF

1st - John Hammar

JUNIOR BEEF - ALL OTHER BREEDS - SUMMER YRLNG HFR 7/1-8/31/12

1st - John Hammar

JUNIOR BEEF - ALL OTHER BREEDS - SUMMER YRLNG HFR 5/1-6/30/12

1st - Kelsi Stapleton

JUNIOR BEEF - ALL OTHER BREEDS - JR YRLG HFR 3/1-4/30/12

1st - Dylan Draze

2nd - Kelsi Stapleton

3rd - Emily Draze

JUNIOR BEEF - ALL OTHER BREEDS - JR YRLG HFR 1/1-2/28/12

1st - Matthew Bush

2nd - Stosh Reinhardt

JUNIOR BEEF - ALL OTHER BREEDS - JR CHAMPION FEMALE

1st - John Hammar

JUNIOR BEEF - ALL OTHER BREEDS - 2 YR OLD HFR 1/1-8/31/11

1st - Cody Campbell

JUNIOR BEEF - ALL OTHER BREEDS - SENIOR CHAMPION

1st - Cody Campbell

JUNIOR BEEF - ALL OTHER BREEDS - COW & LAST CALF BORN

1st - Victoria Lauren

JUNIOR BEEF - ALL OTHER BREEDS - GRAND CHAMPION FEMALE

1st - John Hammar

JUNIOR BEEF - ALL OTHER BREEDS - RESERVE CHAMPION FEMALE

1st - Victoria Lauren

JUNIOR BEEF - ALL OTHER BREEDS - PAIR OF FEMALES

1st - John Hammar

2nd - Stosh Reinhardt

3rd - Matthew Bush

JUNIOR BEEF - ALL OTHER BREEDS - JR BULL CALF 1/1-2/29/13

1st - Hannah Graham

2nd - Matthew Bush

JUNIOR BEEF - ALL OTHER BREEDS - CHAMPION BULL

1st - Hannah Graham

JUNIOR BEEF - ALL OTHER BREEDS - RESERVE CHAMPION BULL

1st - Matthew Bush

JUNIOR BEEF - MKT LIVESTOCK RECORD KEEPING - BEGINNING 9-10 YRS OLD

1st - David Walkowiak

1st - Heidi Mitchell

2nd - Joe Borman

2nd - Payton N Petersen

3rd - Vivanne Collins

3rd - Daniel Granskog

3rd - Allison Gustafson

3rd - Cole Gustafson

JUNIOR BEEF - MKT LIVESTOCK RECORD KEEPING - INTERMEDIATE 11-13 YRS OLD

1st - Faith Bollon

1st - Brooke Dalgord

1st - Taylor Ehnis

1st - Caitlyn Gimler

1st - Damion M Hanson

1st - Dayton Miron

1st - Beau Thoney

1st - Angel Kleiman

2nd - Dusten Berube

2nd - Brenna Bruce

2nd - Chad Dahl

2nd - Alexis Gagne

2nd - Luke Gustafson

2nd - Jace Moker

2nd - Holli J Stapleton

2nd - Waylon Rondeau

2nd - Levi Lauren

3rd - Lauryn Bloniarz

3rd - Collin Carlson

3rd - Jacob Carlson

3rd - Michael Cronick III

3rd - Reid Delaurelle

3rd - Austin Kleiman

3rd - Addie Rondeau

JUNIOR BEEF - MKT LIVESTOCK RECORD KEEPING - ADVANCED 14-19 YRS OLD

1st - Bailey Dalgord

1st - Nathan Dalgord

1st - Dylan Draze

1st - Emily Draze

1st - Courtney Gypp

1st - Meghan McCarthy

1st - Madelyn Sankovitch

1st - Skhlyer Simpson

1st - Joshua Thoney

1st - Chase Wehner

1st - Bobbie Ann Love

1st - James Love

1st - Denham Miron

1st - Laci Mitchell

1st - Mason Wallace

1st - Autam Wery

1st - Katherine Marks

1st - Travis Wangerin

2nd - Mason Bruce

2nd - Zach Cameron

2nd - Andrew Carlson

2nd - Allison Chenier

2nd - Hunter Collins

2nd - Allen Dalgord

2nd - Evan Dalgord

2nd - Jordyne Dalgord

2nd - Bailey J DeYoung

2nd - Justin Ernest

2nd - Justin Ernest

2nd - Tanner Gagne

2nd - Bethany Grandskog

2nd - Bethany Grandskog

2nd - Brianna L Hoy

2nd - Victoria Lauren

2nd - Autumn Martin

2nd - Brittney Moore

2nd - John Rappette

2nd - Kelsi Stapleton

2nd - Jordyn VanPortfliet

2nd - Aaron A Zawacki

2nd - Alexis Berube

2nd - Sasha Berube

2nd - Samantha Gagne

2nd - Sydney R Victorson

2nd - Morgan Bruce

2nd - Benjamen Lauren

2nd - Joshua D Granquist

2nd - Sarah Granquist

2nd - Matthew T Havelka

2nd - Mallory Petersen

2nd - Chelsea Turcotte

3rd - Dylan J Bloniarz

3rd - Christian Bollon

3rd - Craig DeVooght

3rd - Owen DeVooght

3rd - Riley Delaurelle

3rd - Casey Devooght

3rd - Taylor Granquist

3rd - Taylor Miller

3rd - Paul Nordstrom

3rd - Rachel R Nordstrom

3rd - Casey Wilson

3rd - Cory Wilson

3rd - Caitlyn Fishell

3rd - Neil Hinkson

3rd - Chase Phillips

3rd - Robert E Granquist Jr.

3rd - Adrianna Nance

3rd - Nicole L Rutherford

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web