Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Staff Contacts | Affiliates | All Access E-Edition | Home RSS
 
 
 
Jr. Poultry/Pet Stock

September 9, 2015 JR POULTRY & PET STOCK - POULTRY FITTING & SHOWMANSHIP - FITTING & SHOWMANSHIP-9-12 YRS 1st - Jenna DeYoung JR POULTRY & PET STOCK - POULTRY FITTING & SHOWMANSHIP - FITTING & SHOWMAN-13 YRS & UP 1st... more »»

open beef

September 9, 2015 OPEN BEEF - REG HEREFORD - JR HEIFER CALF 1st - Angel Kleiman OPEN BEEF - REG HEREFORD - JR HEIFER CALF 1st - Glenn Hanson 2nd - Bryan Castle 3rd - Robin Riker 4th - Robin Riker 5th - David Forgette... more »»

Jr. Show - Clothing

September 9, 2015 JUNIOR SHOW - CLOTHING & TEXTILES - SEWING (WEARING APPAREL) 1st - Monique Brisson 1st - Carlen Deatsman 1st - Gracie Hauler 1st - Adele Jackson 1st - Elizabeth Nettleton 1st - Alexis Walther 1st -... more »»

open horse show

September 9, 2015 OPEN HORSE SHOW - MINIATURE HORSE SHOW - WEANLINGS 1st - Janece Hanycz OPEN HORSE SHOW - MINIATURE HORSE SHOW - JR GELDINGS 2-4 YRS 1st - Janece Hanycz 2nd - Chelsea Martin OPEN HORSE SHOW -... more »»

Jr, Show - Club Competition

September 9, 2015 JUNIOR SHOW - CLUB COMP "OUR AGRICULTURAL HE - CLUB COMPETITION 1st - Amanda Hughes 1st - Lenita Scholer 2nd - Laura Silva ... more »»

Ope sheep

September 9, 2015 OPEN SHEEP - PUREBRED SUFFOLK - EWE LAMB 1st - Taylor Miller OPEN SHEEP - PUREBRED SUFFOLK - CHAMPION EWE 1st - Taylor Miller OPEN SHEEP - ALL OTHER PUREBRED BLACK FACE - EWE LAMB 1st - Chelsea... more »»

Jr. Show - Crafts

September 9, 2015 JUNIOR SHOW - CRAFTS - PAPER CRAFT 1st - Madeline Cole 1st - Lillian Gendron 1st - Cheyenne Graves 1st - Logan Peters 1st - Kierra Jursch 2nd - Adele Jackson 2nd - Lori Mattson 2nd - Eridinn Nayback... more »»

Photography

September 9, 2015 PHOTOGRAPHY - COLOR - AMATEUR - PORTRAITS 1st - Taylor Schone 2nd - Kristy Smith PHOTOGRAPHY - COLOR - AMATEUR - LANDSCAPES 1st - Reynold Nelson 2nd - Barbara A Palzewicz 3rd - Lenita Scholer... more »»

Jr. Show - Creative Arts

September 9, 2015 JUNIOR SHOW - CREATIVE ARTS - MOBILES 1st - Kierra Jursch JUNIOR SHOW - CREATIVE ARTS - DOLL MAKING 1st - Kylie Anderson 2nd - Lilly Karl 2nd - Sarah Peippo 3rd - Rita Johnson 3rd - Alexis Peippo... more »»

Poultry/Pet stock

September 9, 2015 POULTRY & PET STOCK - FAMILY CLASSES - DOE W/YNG RABBITS UNDR 45 DAYS 1st - Peter Kleiman Jr. 2nd - Paige Christianson 3rd - Peter Kleiman Jr. more »»

Jr. Show - Education Exhibits

September 9, 2015 JUNIOR SHOW - EDUCATIONAL EXHIBITS - ANIMAL OR POULTRY SCIENCE 1st - Meisi Peippo 1st - Sarah Peippo 2nd - Jamisyn Bergeron 2nd - Samara Brunette 2nd - Kristy Karl 2nd - Lilly Karl 3rd - Kylie... more »»

school exhibits

September 9, 2015 SCHOOL EXHIBITS - ART TEACHER DISPLAY - MIDDLE SCHOOL (GRADE 6 - 8) 1st - Terra Stenberg 2nd - Terra Stenberg SCHOOL EXHIBITS - ART TEACHER DISPLAY - HIGH SCHOOL (GRADE 9-12) 1st - Terra Stenberg... more »»

Jr. Show - Food

September 9, 2015 JUNIOR SHOW - FOOD - COOKIES (4 OF ONE KIND) 1st - Malorie Baumler 1st - Jada Johnson 1st - Parker Johnson 2nd - Alexa H Guindon JUNIOR SHOW - FOOD - BARS (4 OF ONE KIND) 1st - Ariel Cousineau 1st -... more »»

Special contests

September 9, 2015 SPECIAL CONTESTS - Queen/Princess Contest - Queen 1st - Lindsey Kronemeyer 2nd - Valerie Viau SPECIAL CONTESTS - Queen/Princess Contest - Princess 1st - Katherine Marks 2nd - Laci E Mitchell 3rd -... more »»

Jr. Show - Food Preservation

September 9, 2015 JUNIOR SHOW - FOOD PRESERVATION - FOOD PRESERVATION, WATER BATH 1st - Ariel Cousineau 1st - Morgan Gerow 1st - Lillian Hauswirth 1st - Lyneha Hauswirth 1st - Brittany Salmi 1st - Patty Salmi 1st -... more »»

Jr. Show - Horticulture

September 9, 2015 JUNIOR SHOW - HORTICULTURE - 5 OR MORE VEG GARDEN VARITIES 1st - Alyssa A Allard 1st - Rebecca Havelka 2nd - Tucker Barron 2nd - Kaden Simonsen 2nd - Alesha Gustafson JUNIOR SHOW - HORTICULTURE -... more »»

Jr. Show - Language Arts

September 9, 2015 JUNIOR SHOW - LANGUAGE ARTS - POETRY 1st - Lori Mattson 1st - Eridinn Nayback 1st - Alesha Gustafson 1st - Alexa H Guindon JUNIOR SHOW - LANGUAGE ARTS - CREATIVE WRITING 2nd - Alexa H Guindon 3rd -... more »»

 
 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web